ELT_logo-01_280
Edit Content

Stay Connected

SCHEDULE

Program

08:00 - 09:25

Registration

09:30 - 09:40

Opening Speeches

09:40 - 10:30

PLENARY.1

Hey, teacher! What’s your teaching philosophy?

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

11:00 - 11:50

PLENARY.2

Empowering Teachers through Social and Emotional Learning

11:50 - 12:15

Coffee break

12:15 - 13:00

Concurrent Sessions

12:15 - 13:00

Community Forums: Participatory Approaches to Teacher Development

TARGET AGE GROUP: All

12:15 - 13:00

Cooking Up Success with Formative Assessment

TARGET AGE GROUP: Primary & Secondary

12:15 - 13:00

Critical Thinking: From Antiquity to the Present Day

TARGET AGE GROUP: Middle and High School

Elif Yalçın
Elif Yalçın

Pearson & Sky

12:15 - 13:00

Accessibility Through AI For Differentiation

TARGET AGE GROUP: 4th GRADE AND ABOVE

12:15 - 13:00

Navigating the Modern EFL/ESL Classroom: Contemporary Approaches and Praxis in Classroom Management

TARGET AGE GROUP: ALL

Oktay Mutlu
Oktay Mutlu

National Geographic Learning

12:15 - 13:00

Let’s Have Some STRICT Fun In The Classroom!

TARGET AGE GROUP: Primary

Gülsüm Şıvgın Baş
Gülsüm Şıvgın Baş

National Geographic Learning

12:15 - 13:00

Transforming the future unveiling the powerful impact of SDGs on education and beyond.

TARGET AGE GROUP: All

Ajlan Abudak
Ajlan Abudak

National Geographic Learning

12:15 - 13:00

How to support children with special educational needs in the primary classroom

TARGET AGE GROUP: Primary School

Nick Manthei
Nick Manthei

Oxford University Press

12:15 - 13:00

Integrating AI into Language Teaching

TARGET AGE GROUP: All

Esra Ezici
Esra Ezici

Oxford University Press

12:15 - 13:00

Unlocking wonderland: the magic of stories in the primary classroom

TARGET AGE GROUP: Primary School

Charlotte Rance
Charlotte Rance

Oxford University Press

12:15 - 13:00

Those Were the Games My Friends!

TARGET AGE GROUP: Preschool & Primary School

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch Break

Cevriye Tatiş & Yavuz Tatiş Buildings

14:30 - 15:15

Concurrent Sessions

Ajlan Abudak
Ajlan Abudak

National Geographic Learning

Gülsüm Şıvgın Baş
Gülsüm Şıvgın Baş

National Geographic Learning

Oktay Mutlu
Oktay Mutlu

National Geographic Learning

Charlotte Rance
Charlotte Rance

Oxford University Press

Elif Yalçın
Elif Yalçın

Pearson & Sky

Esra Ezici
Esra Ezici

Oxford University Press

Nick Manthei
Nick Manthei

Oxford University Press

15:15 - 15:45

Coffee Break

15:45 - 16:35

PLENARY.3

The Incredibles: English teachers and their amazing superpowers!

16:35 - 17:00

Closing remarks & Raffle

08:00 - 09:30

Anmeldung

09:45 - 10:45

1.SITZUNG (gleichzeitige Sitzungen)

Brücken bauen zwischen “Analog und Digital“

Cavidan Şenyuvar
Cavidan Şenyuvar

Cornelsen & Sky

10:45 - 11:15

Kaffeepause

11:15 - 12:15

2.SITZUNG (gleichzeitige Sitzungen)

Interaktives Lernen mit Digitalen Tools

Pelin Doganay
Pelin Doganay

DAS Akademie

12:30 - 12:45

Abschlussrede, Verlosung Und Verteilung Der Zertifikate

12:45 - 14:00

Mittagessen

08:00 - 09:30

Inscripción

09:45 - 10:45

TALLER-1

ELEvando el aprendizaje: transforma tu aula con IA

10:45 - 11:15

Receso

11:15 - 12:15

TALLER-2

Decısıones Intelıgentes En La Era De La Intelıgencıa Artıfıcıal: Unıendo Tradıcıón Y Tecnología

12:30 - 12:45

SORTEO Y ENTREGA DE LOS PREMIOS Y LOS CERTIFICADOS

12:45 - 14:00

Comida

08:00 - 09:30

Régistration

09:45 - 10:45

1ère SEANCE

Gamification : Création d’un jeu interactif pour l’enseignement du Français à l’ère numérique

Tuba Polat Saraç
Tuba Polat Saraç

APFIZ & İzmir University of Economics

10:45 - 11:15

Pause Café

11:15 - 12:15

2ème SEANCE

Relier la tradition et la technologie

12:30 - 12:45

Distribution des certificats, tirage de cadeaux et fermeture du séminaire

12:45 - 14:00

Déjeuner